Results & Ranking

 

Overview

14 x German Champion
2nd place UCI C1 Grand Prix of Klatovy 2015
1st place UCI C1 “King of Prague” Prague-Bohnice 2015
2nd place Summer Games 2012
8th place European Championships rounds Klatovy 2012
3rd place European Championships 2006
7th place Crown of Haitai Competition 2010 South Korea
6th place World Championships 2005
3rd place Christmas Classics 2007
7th place ABA SoCal National 2009
12 x South West German Champion
7 x    German National Overall Ranking Winner

 

2015

2nd place UCI C1 “Grand Prix of Klatovy” Klatovy  (CZE)
1st place UCI C1 “King of Prague” Prague-Bohnice  (CZE)
6th place UCI C1 3-Nations-Cup Ahnatal (GER)
10th place German-Swiss Championships Elite Men (overall ranking)
1st place BDR Selection Race Berlin
1st place State Championships Betzingen Elite Women
3rd place State Championships Betzingen Junior-Elite Men
3rd place German Championships race & TT
4th place UCI C1 “King of Prague“ Prague-Repy (CZE)
4 th place UCI C1 Pardubice (CZE)
5th place UCI C1 “King or Prague“ Prague-Repy (CZE)
12 th place UEC European Cup Messigny-et-Vantoux (FRA)
47 th place UCI World Ranking (July 7th)

 

2014

1st place German Championships TT Elite Women in Vechta (GER)
1st place German Nationals Overall Ranking Elite Women
1st place German Nationals Finals TT & Race in Kornwestheim (GER)
2nd place GermanChampionships Elite Women in Vechta (GER)
1st place Swiss Cup Finals in Volketswil (SUI)
34 th place UCI Supercross World Cup in Berlin (GER)
1st place Swiss Cup La Beroche (SUI)
14th place UEC European Cup in Zolder (BEL)
8th place State Championships Elite Men Nussdorf (GER)

 

 2013

1st place German Championships TT Elite Women in Ingersheim (GER)
¼ finals UCI Supercross World Cup in Papendal (NED)
12th place UEC European League in Weiterstadt (GER)
3rd place German Championships Elite Women in Ingersheim (GER)
3rd place Swiss Cup in Sion (SUI)
1st place Swiss Cup in Winterthur (SUI)

 

 2012

1st place German Championship Elite Women in Kornwestheim (GER)
1st place German Championship TT Elite Women in Kornwestheim (GER)
1st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Kornwestheim (GER)
1st place German Nationals Overall Ranking
8 th place UEC European Championships in Klatovy (CZE)
2 nd place Summer Games 2012
¼ final UCI Supercross World Cup in Papendal (NED)
½ final UEC European Championships in Klatovy (CZE)
½ final UEC European Championships in Geneve (SUI)
1st  place State Championships Elite Women in Betzingen (GER)
1st  place State Championships Women Cruiser in Betzingen (GER)
5th  place State Championships Elite Men & Men19-29 in Betzingen (GER)
5th  place State Championships Elite Men & Men19-29 in Betzingen (GER)
crash UCI BMX World Championships in Birmingham (GBR)
crash UCI BMX Supercross World Cup in Chula Vista (USA)

 

2011

1st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Cottbus (GER)
2nd place German Championship TT Elite Women in Cottbus (GER)
2nd place German Championship Elite Women in Cottbus (GER)
¼ final UCI Supercross World Cup in Papendal (NED)
¼ final UCI World Championships in Copenhagen (DEN)
2 nd place German Nationals Overall Ranking (no participation in all rounds)
1st  place State Championships Elite Women in Welzheim (GER)
1st  place State Championships Women Cruiser in Welzheim (GER)

 

2010

1st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Erlangen (GER)
3rd place German Championship Elite Women in Erlangen (GER)
7th place UCI C1 “Crown of Haitai” Competition in Seoul (South Korea)
¼ final UCI Supercross World Cup in Copenhagen (DEN)
34 th place UCI Supercross World Cup in Frejus (FRA)
2 nd place German Nationals Overall Ranking (same points as 1st place)
1st  place State Championships Elite Women in Kornwestheim (GER)
1st  place State Championships Women Cruiser in Kornwestheim (GER)

 

2009

1st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Plessa (GER)
3rd place German Championship Elite Women in Plessa (GER)
5th place European Championships Cruiser in Fredericia (DEN)
7 th place UCI C1 ABA So Cal Nationals in Perris, CA (USA)
34 th place UCI Supercross World Cup in Copenhagen (DEN)
1st  place German National Overall Ranking

 

2008

1st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Bremen (GER)
8th place German Championship Elite Women in Bremen (GER)  – crash –
9th place European Championships Elite Women Cruiser in Weiterstadt (GER)
9 th place UCI World Championships Elite Women Cruiser in Taiyan (China)
¼ final UCI Supercross World Cup in Copenhagen (DEN)
1st  place State Championships Women Cruiser in Bühltal (GER)
5th place State Championships Elite Women in Bühltal (GER)  – crash –
¼ final UCI World Championships Elite Women in Taiyan (China)

 

2007

1st place Pre World Championships in Abbotsford (CAN)
¼ final UCI World Championships Junior Women in Victoria (CAN)
¼ final UCI World Championships Junior Women Cruiser in Victoria (CAN)
3 rd place UCI C1 Christmas Classics Elite Women in Columbus, Ohio (USA)
6 th place European Championships Indoor Junior Women
9 th place European Championships Junior Women
7 th place UCI C1 Christmas Classics Elite Women in Columbus, Ohio (USA)
¼ final UCI Supercross World Cup in Frejus (FRA)
1 st place German Championship Women Cruiser in Weiterstadt (GER)
1 st place German Nationals Overall Ranking Crusier
2 nd place German Nationals Overall Ranking Elite Women  – crash –
8 th place German Championship Elite Women in Weiterstadt (GER)  – crash –

 

 

2006

1st place German Championship Junior Women in Weilheim (GER)
3rd place German Championship Women Cruiser in Weilheim (GER) – crash –
3rd place European Championships Junior Women Indoor
5 th place European Championships Junior Women Cruiser in Cheddar (GBR)
9 th place European Championships Junior Women
1st  place German National Overall Ranking Junior Women
1 st place German National Overall Ranking Junior Women Cruiser
2 nd place German National Overall Ranking Elite Women
1 st place State Championships Junior Women in Markgröningen (GER)
1 st  place State Championships Junior Women Cruiser in Markgröningen (GER)
½  final   UCI World Championships Junior Women in Sao Paulo (BRA)
½ final    UCI World Championships Junior Women Cruiser in Sao Paulo (BRA)

 

 

2005

6th place UCI World Championships Girls 16 in Paris (FRA)
½ final UCI World Championships Cruiser 18- in Paris (FRA)
1st place German Championships Girls 15-16 in Betzingen (GER)
1st place German Championships Cruiser in Betzingen (GER)
1st place German National Overall Ranking Girls 15-16
1st  place German National Overall Ranking Cruiser
2nd place German National Overall Ranking Elite Women
9th  place European Championships Girls 16 in Echichens (SUI)
10th place European Championships 18- in Echichens (SUI)
1st  place State Championships Elite Women in Ingersheim (GER)
1st  place State Championships Women Cruiser in Ingersheim (GER)

 

2004

1st place German Championship Girls 15-16 in Weiterstadt (GER)
2nd place German Championship Women Cruiser in Weiterstadt (GER)
1st place State Championships Girls 15-16 in Welzheim (GER)
6 th place Pre World Championships Cruiser 18- in Valkenswaard (NED)
¼ final World Championships Girls 15 in Valkenswaard (NED)
¼ final World Championships Cruiser 18- in Valkenswaard (NED)

 

Sponsors

Yess BMX
Yessbmx
Leatt
Box
Box
Zupin Moto-Sport GmbH
Fly Racing
SRM
Adidas Eyewear
Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg-Kornwestheim
Schwalbe
Kreissparkasse Ludwigsburg
Olympiastützpunkt Stuttgart